Supplemental Instruction

Classes Offering Supplemental Instruction

The following classes will be offering supplemental instruction for Spring semester:

CRN Course # Section Day & Time Room Instructor SI Leader
11319 BUS-111 001 MWF 8:00 - 8:55 Mattox 103 Fenwick, Deborah Ida Faye Rhodes-Ogle
12433 ACCT-1010 004 TR 12:45 - 14:10 Mattox 116 Joan Weaver Ida Faye Rhodes-Ogle
11304 ACCT-1010 001 MWF 8:00 - 8:55 Mattox 116 Hoover, John Sara Romans
13580 AHC-115 001 TR 9:35 - 11:00 Wallace 109 Allen, Jana Jonathan Dempsey
13524 BIOL-2010 011 TR 9:35 - 11:00 Wallace 111A Robert Carter Lindsay Alford
11392 BIOL-2010 008 TR 2:20 - 3:35 Warf 106 Clifford, Phillip Philip Simpson
11387 BIOL-2010 005 MW 10:10 - 11:35 Wallace 109 Kent, Jeff Jack Martinez
11393 BIOL-2010 009 MW 1:00 - 2:25 Wallace 111B Frank, Frederick Jack Martinez
11394 BIOL-2010 010 MW 2:35 - 4:00 Wallace 111A Lauren Milstead Jonathan Dempsey
11388 BIOL-2010 004 TR 12:45 - 2:10 Warf 106 Jackson, James Monica McCord
11414 BIOL-2010 502 TR 6:00 - 7:25 Wallace 111A Jackson, James Teresa Donegan
11395 BIOL-2010 052 MW 9:05 - 10:30 Livingston TBA John Darden Michael Reagan
12280 BIOL-2020 051 TR 11:10 - 12:35 Livingston TBA Shinde, Gorje Michael Reagan
13782 BIOL-2010 C03 TBA
Springfield Online Mann, Hillman Angela Meyer
13783 BIOL-2010 C04 TBA
Springfield Online Mann, Hillman Angela Meyer
11366 BIOL-1030 002 TR 11:10 - 12:35 Warf 120 Christopher Beals Sandra Hitchcox
11443 CHEM-1030 004 TR 11:10 - 12:35 Wallace 111B Powers, Parris Traci Grant
11441 CHEM-1030 002 TR 8:00 - 9:25 Wallace 109 James Neilan Traci Grant
11442 CHEM-1030 003 MWF 8:00 - 8:55 Wallace 111B Neilan, James Traci Grant
11696 ENGL-1010 021 TR 11:10 - 12:35 Wood 306 Sanchez, Jaime Katie Maiella
11713 ENGL-1020 004 MWF 9:05 - 10:00 Ramer 170 Mandeville, Betty Kelly Johnston
13519 ENGL-1020 010 MWF 12:20 - 1:15 Mattox 103 Mandeville, Betty Kelly Johnston
11726 ENGL-1020 501 W 6:00 - 9:00 Wood 306 Mandeville, Betty Kelly Johnston
11327 INFS-1010 003 MWF 9:05 - 10:00 Mattox 113 Fenwick, Deborah Katie Maiella
11328 INFS-1010 004 MWF 10:10 - 11:05 Mattox 113 Fenwick, Deborah Katie Maiella
11331 INFS-1010 007 MWF 1:30 - 2:25 Mattox 113 Fenwick, Deborah Katie Maiella
13581 INFS-113 001 MWF 9:05 - 10:00 Mattox 105 Larry Harber Jonathan Pfahl
14143 MATH-1010 02E MWF 10:10 - 11:05 Mattox 102 Donald Wilhoyte Traci Grant
11780 SPAN-1010 004 TR 9:35 - 11:00 Caudill 205 Vandiver, Michelle Phil Simpson
11781 SPAN-1010 501 M 6:00 - 9:00 Caudill 205 Steven Hicks Rio Diniakos
11930 SPCH-1010 005 MWF 12:20 - 1:15 Caudill 203 Jobe, Ben Katie Maiella
11965 HIST-2020 553 R 6:00 - 9:00 Livingston
McMillan, Scott Carol Abney
12436 HIST-2020 001 MWF 8:00 - 8:55 Caudill 102 Bucy, Carole Shannon Brown
11203 HIST-2020 003 MWF 10:10 - 11:05 Caudill 102 Bucy, Carole Shannon Brown
11214 HIST-2030 001 TR 8:00 - 9:25 Caudill 102 Bucy, Carole Megan Merrick
11314 BUS-110 1 MWF 9:05 - 10:00 Mattox 104 Wilson, George Molly Bridges