Fire Science Technology Program

Graduates

Fire and Emergency Services Higher Education

The FESHE Program Mark represents the idea that within the ivory towers of higher education, firefighters and fire officers, armed with the knowledge and a college degree, can reduce the human and economic impact of fires in their communities.

Health Sciences Fire Science Technology Graduates

First Last Department Year
First Last Department Year
Christopher Adams 2006
Daniel Shayne Adams Lawrenceburg 2009
Joshua Alexander Nashville 2005
William Almon Franklin 2002
Robert Alsup Murfreesboro 2001
Benjamin Anderson 2002
James Baggett Nashville 2006
Stan Bailey Nashville 2005
Richard Bailey Nashville 2007
Caleb Baker 2010
Timothy Baker Nashville 2001
Daniel Balsbaugh Hendersonville 2005
Greg Baltz Nashville 2006
Phillip Barber Nashville 2001
Madison Barnett II Lawrenceburg 1997
Steven Batten Clarksville 2008
Kevin Bedford Lawrenceburg 2006
David Bennett Nashville 2001
Scott Robin Bennett Gordonsville 2009
Deric Bickett Nashville 2003
Stephen Black 1998
Mark Blackwood Columbia 2002
Christian Blakely Nashville 1999
Harold Carlton Bowden IV Nashville 2009
Mike Brady Nashville 1999
Alice Brewington Nashville 2006
Jody Britt Dickson 1998
Philip Broadway Sr. Dickson 2001
Roy Brooks Columbia 2002
Steven Burtnett Hendersonville 2006
Katy Bushre Franklin 2003
Jesse Buttrum Wilson County 2008
Barry Byers Nashville 2005
Jason Carpenter Columbia 2008
Ernest Carson Spring Hill 2007
Steve Carter Lawrenceburg 1997
Tyler Case Gallatin 2006
John Claibourne Nashville 2002
Charles Clariday Nashville 2003
Matthew Clifton 2003
Larry Clymer Nashville 2004
John Cobb Columbia 2002
Gregory Comer Nashville 2004
Steven Cootes Smyrna 2007
Robert Craft Columbia 2010
Quinetta Crawford Nashville 2003
Tyler Crews Franklin 2007
Michael Crum Nashville 2001
Romney Cummings Nashville 2004
Paul Cummings Dickson 2001
David Currie Franklin 2005
Jeffrey Currie Spring Hill 2008
Dustin Daniel 2010
Brian Andrew Daugherty Franklin 2009
Darren Davidson Nashville 2002
Jeffery Day Murfreesboro 1997
James Dean Jr. Nashville 2002
Robert DeBerry Jr. State F. M. 2000
Richard Delmotte Nashville 1995
Matthew Detlefsen White House 2008
Brian DiLoreti Ohio 1998
Thomas Dinkins Nashville 1999
Daniel Donegan Hendersonville 2006
Christopher Downing Nashville 1996
Mark Duffield Brentwood 2007
Larry Duke Columbia 2000
Ethan Kyle Duncan Nashville 2009
Thomas Dye Nashville 1996
Jonathan Dye Franklin 2006
David Edge III Franklin 2004
Jeffrey Elliott Franklin 1998
Randy Ellis Clarksville 2003
Michael Eubank Nashville 1998
Steven Failor Brentwood 1998
Robert Farr Nashville 2008
Robert Fisher Dickson 2001
Walter Fletcher Gilt Edge 2008
Angela Forehand 2007
Timothy Fort Nashville 2003
Andrew Fox Franklin 2000
Jason Frakes Lawrenceburg 2007
Thomas Franklin Nashville 1996
Alan Michael Fulwood 2009
Jason Timothy Furr Shelby County 2009
Gregory Allen Gardner Nashville 2009
Floyd Garmon Nashville 1998
Johnny Ghee Nashville 1994
Cory Gibson Nashville 2005
Chad Gilley Hendersonville 2007
Christopher Gonzales Hendersonville 2007
Nathan Goodin Franklin 2010
Michael Goodman Dickson 2001
Winston Graham Jr. Nashville 2005
William Harris Green Ashland City 2009
Jimmy Greenwood Jr. Nashville 2001
James Greer Dickson 2001
Joe Grooms Jr. Columbia 2000
Joseph Hagar 1999
Kevin Hager 2001
Jeremy Hagewood Nashville 2002
Kandi Hale Nashville 1998
Martin Hampton Nashville 1995
Lance Harbour Clarksville 2006
William Harmon Jr. State F. M. 2003
Gregory Chase Harper Wilson County 2009
Patrick Harris 2003
Lewis Harrison Jr. Nashville 1996
Richard Havrilla Sr. Franklin 2004
Michael Henderson Franklin 2006
Timothy Henderson Nashville 2008
David Hill Nashville 1998
Jermaine Hines 2004
Jeffrey Hinkle Nashville 2002
Jerry Hodge Lawrenceburg 1997
Laura Hoffman Nashville 2000
Reginald Holsey Nashville 1999
Steven Holt Nashville 2005
Michael Holt Hendersonville 2006
James Hoover Jr. Nashville 1997
Tina Carol Hunley 2009
Derek Hyde Brentwood 1998
Brian Jackson Nashville 2003
Ernest Jakes Nashville 2001
Phillip James 1999
Jonathan Jenkins Franklin 2003
Francina Jernigan Murfreesboro 1997
Thomas Johnson 2006
Glenn Johnson Franklin 2004
Kevin Johnson Nashville 1995
Larry Johnson Nashville 1999
Curtis Johnson 2001
Alan Kaiser Wilson County 2001
Andy Keatts Clarksville 2006
Barry Kelley Lawrenceburg 1997
Ronald Kendall Jr. Nashville 2001
John Kendrick Cookeville 1997
Sarah Keymon 2005
Daryl King Nashville 1999
Kelly Kraft Nashville 2003
Hunter Kready Franklin 2005
Keith Kruse Nashville 2001
Kenny Lane Brentwood 2002
Jami Lasiter Nashville 2001
Joshua Wayne Lee 2009
Donald Lefevre Louisiana 2000
Mary Lehman Nashville 2007
Joseph Lindsey 2002
Donald Lines Brentwood 2006
Clarence Litton Jr. Nashville 2000
Paul Lively Nashville 2002
Jon David Clay Loftis Nashville 2009
Brian Lowe Hendersonville 2001
George Lunn 2010
Robert Lynch Cookeville 2006
Eric Martin Nashville 1999
Jeremy Travis Martin Franklin 2009
Eric McBroom Nashville 2001
Robert McClanahan Nashville 1999
William McClary Dickson 2001
Larry McCown Nashville 1997
John Meeks Dyersburg 2006
Max Methvin Lawrenceburg 2001
Jay Moore Lawrenceburg 1997
Gary Moore Jr. Nashville 1999
David Moyers Nashville 2006
Bainbridge Murray Nashville 2000
Jeffery Neely Nashville 2004
Robert Neese Nashville 1999
William Nelms III Nashville 2001
Will Allen Nicholson Pleasant View 2009
Rory O'Farrell Nashville 2008
Wesley Oakley Franklin 1996
Michael Pardue Franklin 1999
Candice Patterson Goodlettsville 2006
Jose Periut Franklin 1996
Stanley Pewitt Nashville 2005
Carla Pewitt Nashville 2003
Michael Phillips Cookeville 2006
Jeffrey Piercey Nashville 1997
Chasity Perry Nashville 2010
Jason Powell 2010
Joseph Power Cookeville 2000
Randall Rae Murfreesboro 1997
Angel Ramsey 2010
William Ramsey Nashville 2001
Gary Lee Ray Nashville 2006
Frederick Chamberlain Ray III Nashville 2009
Stephen Raymer Franklin 2004
Isaac Reynolds Portland 2004
Felix Arthur Richardson 2009
Bradley Roberts Nashville 2005
Stacey Rucker Nashville 2003
Joshua Michael Sanders Franklin 2009
Ardrel Sawyers Nashville 2004
Christopher Schafer Nashville 1999
Eugene Schmid Jr. Cookeville 2002
Charles Schott Springfield 2000
Kane Sesler Dickson 2001
Daniel Simmons Nashville 2006
James Simpson Nashville 2003
Brian Slanker Franklin 2010
Carl Slater Nashville 1999
Julie Sloan Nashville 2001
Kyle Smith
Ronnie Smith Nashville 2004
Michele Smith Nashville 1997
James Snider State 2010
Daniel Snyder Cookeville 2008
Aaron Sparkman Nashville 1995
Jason Sparks Cookeville 2010
Joel Spears Nashville 1995
Gregory Spring Nashville 2000
Darryl Stevens Nashville 1998
Jeremy Erin Stewart Clarksville 2009
Michael Stone 2007
Tracy Summer Murfreesboro 2004
Thomas Taylor 2008
Edward Taylor Nashville 2000
Ricky Taylor Jr. Goodlettsville 2002
Ronald Eugene Teague Nashville 2009
Randall Thomas Nashville 2003
Samuel Thornton Portland 1999
Harry Tinsley III Nashville 2001
Jason William Tippitt Nashville 2009
Matthew Tisdale 2006
Gregory Toedter Nashville 2000
Jeremy Tolbert Nashville 2006
David Tomlinson Nashville 2001
Matthew Towmey Smyrna 2001
Caleb Trollinger Hendersonville 2008
Robert Trotter Texas 2005
Michael Van Tassel Nashville 1999
Edward Vaughn Clarksville 2004
David Waddey Nashville 1998
David Wade Nashville 1998
Benjamin Howard Walker 2009
Michael Wall Clarksville 2007
Jeffrey Warbritton Nashville 1996
Matthew Farris Warpool 2009
Allen Wessels Brentwood 2008
Jonathan West Nashville 1998
Matthew White Cookeville 2005
Kenneth Wilkinson Nashville 2005
Andrew Willingham Nashville 2002
Michael Willoughby Nashville 2004
Hugh Wingett Nashville 1998
Bruce Womack Cookeville 2005
Walter Yarbrough Jr. Nashville 2005
Charles Brown 2011
Jacob Duffield 2011
Joseph Fedun 2011
Bradley Huddleston 2011
Robert King 2011
Joseph Beckman Lawrenceburg 2011
Josiah Bennett 2011
Michelle Cooper 2011
James Endsley 2011
Daniel Norrod Cookeville 2011
Donald Tinsley Vanleer 2011
Dustin Cunningham Nashville 2011
Joshua Grisham 2011
Michael Burner 2011
Shawn Hotsinpiller Cookeville 2011
Richard Simpson 2011
William Abernathy LaVergne 2012
Rodney Ballington Franklin 2012
Zachary Beaty 2012
Justin Birdwell Cookeville 2012
Jeffery Bush Hendersonville 2012
Jonathon Eddy 2012
Derek Fish Nashville 2012
Jeff Gammon LaVergne 2012
Chris Holmes Cookeville 2012
William Lambert 2012
Westly Patrick Hendersonville 2012
Benjamin Powers Nashville 2012
Clevelt Rhodes Nashville 2012
John Riddle Wilson County 2012
Corey Shelton Gallatin 2012
Paul Varble Hendersonville 2012
Guy Willette Nashville 2012
Thomas Taylor Texas
Matthew Toomey Smyrna